The Brotherhood


Executive Board 2018 - 2019

Regent - Carla Nicdao

 

 

 

 

First Vice Regent - Kayla Kakutani

 

 

 

 Second Vice Regent - Allan Quach

 

 

 

 

 

Recording Secretary - Kamalpreet Jhutty

 

 

 

 

 

 Treasurer - Ashley Mittelman

 

image000000.jpg

Corresponding Secretary - Zenia Sogata

 

 

 

 

Chaplain - Shivani Sharma

 

30715886_1915599471808294_1659111609785647104_n.jpeg

Sergeant-at-Arms - Antonella Yousif

 

 

 

 

 

Historian - Jonathan Gonzalez


Class of 2021

Anhao Sam
Anmol Sandhu
Antonella Yousif
Ashley Mittelman
Bhawandeep Cheema
Chimezie Mbanu
Chris (Sung Woo) Lee
DeAndrea Owens
Farhan Jangda
Jacqueline Saechao

Jay Worak
Jeffrey Chen
Jennifer Huang
Jennifer Magness
Kamalpreet Jhutty
Kristine Kuzni
Navjot Singh
Shivani Sharma
Tiffany Wong
Zenia Sogata

 

Class of 2020

Ella Mokrushin
Huzefa Jabbar
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jylannie Caro
Kayla Kakutani
Khai Nguyen
Michael Wu
Ronnie Eldabbagh
Sarah Kim
Vivia Phu

Adarsh Konda
Alexa Ang
Allan Quach
Andrew Jeong
Annie Chen
Aram Vartanian
Aya Elhage
Carla Nicdao
Chikere Nwokeji
David Trinh
 

 

Class of 2019

Anand Singh
Anthony Vuong
Janet Rosas
Jeffery Guan
Jessica Dallalzadeh
John Le
Joshua Chu
 

Lia Martirosyan
Matt Ongoco
Michael Yadao
Nisha Varma
Que Huynh
Ravikesh Kumar
Tina Trinh
Vu Nguyen

 

Class of 2018

Linda Nguyen
Michael Wong
Myung Choi
Nelson Chu
Rubyna Kim
Shanshan Li
Stephanie Lai
Tammy Ngo
Tatev Kirakosyan
Teny Sarkesians

Ajaykamal Singh
Eleanor Gutierrez
Hong Nguyen
Irisa Tam
Jennifer Dijaili
Justin Ko
Karlo Lauder
Khalila Ismail
Lena So Yeon Won
Lila Weiss

 

Class of 2017

Martin Roh
Michella Nguyen
Nadia Huezo
Nina Duong
Omi Patel
PerriAnn Allen
Qua Kim Huynh
Samantha Huynh
Sherri Gong-Chun
Shyam Sharma
Sukhpreet Kaur

 

Arthur Hagopian
Behshied Mashhoon
Billy Nguyen
Carleen Hy
Edmond De Jesus
Elysia Chan
Gevorg Martirosyan
Jordyn Garcia
Joseph Han
Karl Yu
Katherine Deng

 

                                                                                                                                  Class of 2016

Nikki Tareh
Riza Rana
Sasha Gould
Sean Barzegar
Seumsack Somtakoune
Sheri Pham
Sonia Bains
Yasir Banah
Yemi George

Andrew Nguyen
Eric Doan
Farah Elzayn
Jer Vang
Kimberly Han
Lilian Allahverdian
Mahsa Haririnia
Melissa Odulio

 

Class of 2015

Kristen Do
Piranid (Bush) Charoensak
Priya Patel
Ryan Duran
Samar Borhani
Sara Choi
Sarah Le
Tahir Ashraf
Tami Truong
Vanessa Jamil
Yoonah Park

Anita Diep
Arun Sethi
Ashley Shim
Beshoy Gerges
Brianne Chin
Carrie Dean
Channary Long
Dang Khoa Huynh
James Sanchez
Jimmy Munteaneu
Karinne Le


Class of 2014

Eula Dominguez
Jasveen Sidhu
Jazzy Chauhan
John Gorman
Kiran Biring
Lisa Binsin
Sheena Gurai
Tagui Arabyan
Yad Nahal

Alex Cavalari
Ami Chudawala
Ani Kaloghlian
Anu Thinda
Audrey Echibe
Burton Chen
Chloe Parra
Cristina Dang
Davin Ly

 

Class of 2013

Monica Oh
Pejman Ahmadi
Phu Nguyen
Stacy Takayama
Sushmeet Singh
Trang Nguyen
Xiao Zhao
Yoliana Mansour

Archibong Yellow-Duke
Arman Musakhanyan
Becky Chang
Farouq Alawadi
Grant Avasyan
Harvey Castillo
Hong Tran
Jasmine Virk
Joshua Hauns

Class of 2012

Linda Young
Mandeep Sandhu
Mark Huffman
Mike Westlake
Mimi Nguyen
Nga Nguyen
Nicole Sangalang
Nima Kohan
Payam Zargari
Randal Duckworth
Rebekah Seale
Ree Tran
Sheryce Scott
Teal Harvey
Truongvi Nguyen

Aisha Chin
Christine Guirgius
Eric Manzano
Gary Takher
Gigi Nguyen
Heena Sudra
Hung Hua
Jaspreet Rai
Jay Tung
Jeannie Kim
Jonathan Baniqued
Jonathan Woo
Josephine Lee
Kevin Tse
Linda Le
Linda Vuong

Chapter Founders

Aaron Prince
Brandon Okaneku
Chad Metelak
Conrad Bio
Dany Khloth
Dave Carroll
Derek Egi

Harpreet Singh
Jason Nakaoka
Jon Hashimoto
Lelan Ibara
Mark Walberg
Roger Santos
Roland Lee

 


Administration and Faculty

CNUCOP President - Dr. Alvin Cheung, PharmD, MHSA

CNU Associate Dean of
Faculty Affairs and
Development - Dr. Grant D.
Lackey, PharmD, FASCP, FCSHP

 

CNUCOP Dean - Dr. Hieu Tran, PharmD